css menu creator how to app software of swimbi.com


TEXAS  INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information



Click on city name
Abilene Cleburne Galveston Itasca Pecos City Victoria
Albany Coleman Gatesville Kaufman
Pilot Point Waco
Amarillo Colorado Georgetown Killeen Pleasant Waneta
Austin Cooper Goldthwaite La Grange Rising Star Waxahachie
Ballinger Corpus Christi Gorman Leonard Rockdale Weatherford
Beaumont Corsicana Granbury Llano Runge Wichita Falls
Beeville Cross Plains Granger Lockhart Quanah Wills Point
Belton Cuero Grapevine Luling San Angelo Wolf City
Blooming Grove Dallas Greenville Marshall San Antonio Yorktown
Bonham Dennison Hackberry McLean County Sherman Youngsport
Brenham Denton
Hallettsville McKinney Stephenville .
Brownwood Dietz Henrietta Midlothian Sulphur Springs .
Bryan Ennis Hereford Nacogdoches Sweetwater .
Calvert Farmersville Hillsboro Navasota Temple .
Cameron Fayetteville Houston New Braunfels Unknown Town .
Cisco Fort Worth Hubbard Palestine Van Alstyne .
Clarendon Gainesville Itally Paris Vernon .




Abilene

Lou Gainer 





Albany

Sauer Family 





Amarillo

Annie Thelma (Dees) King 


Albert Muncy 

Mozelle Stubbs 





Austin

Mary & Lizzie Nolen 


Mitchell Nolen 


Sidney Nolen 


Mrs. T. M. Rector 

T. M. Rector 





Ballinger


Mary Pakorny 





Beaumont


Henry V. Gudger Jr.


Ida Schuman 






Beeville

Rachal Armstrong Joiner's baby 






Belton

Roy, Jim, & Arch Bolt 

Evie Gibbs 


Joe Gault 





 
Blooming Grove

Les & Nina Boyd

Henry Jones 





Bonham

Ophelia & Corbutt White Bridges 

Martha Brown 

Fowler Chitwood 

Mrs. Albert Gale 


Robert Johnson 


Walter Kenney 





Brenham



Samuel Stuart Bryan 





Brownwood


Sue Anderson 


Walter Counts 

G. O. Wood 

Allen & Maud Bledsoe & Family 

Tenny McDaniel 

Alma Owen Westenfield 





Bryan

Anna Grabel Hoerner 

Grandma Tollison 


Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 




Calvert

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





Cameron

Bessie & Rosia Hood 





Cisco

Ray Newman 





Clarendon

Charles & Virgil O'Fiel 

Ellery & Willie Lynn 

John Thomas Sims 
Zella Loveless





Cleburne

Euzella & Harvey Forston 

William Luther Garrett 

Skill & Clara Stockard 





Coleman


Annie Dial Brown & brother 

H.M. & B.B. Larkin 





Colorado

Bob Anderson 
Morg Stell





Cooper

Nannie Hunt Myrick 

Anna Woodruff 





Corpus Christi

Mary Noakes 





Corsicana

James R. Deen 

W. C. Foote 

Jack Nickleson and his family 


Jay Hugh Tollison 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 




Cross Plains

John Bedwell   





Cuero


Bessie Bennett 


Annie Calhoun Brightwell 

Bettie Calhoun 

A. Contrel (or Contret) 

Frank Tobolka 






Dallas


Sam Calhoun 


Charles Fredricks 

Emmet Godbold 


Thola Jimeson 


David Allen McCord 


Margerett McCord 

Jean Mynott 

Edgar Peterson 


Dena Pearl Harrell Pierce 


Mr. & Mrs. R. H. Shawver 

Johnny (J.C.) & Rosie Cox Smith 


Stella Whitrock 





Dennison


Mr. Ballard 


Charlie Walker 





Denton

Auther Wauenfort? 





Dietz

Charles & Martha (Hoffmann) Altwein 

Ernst & Wanda (Salge) Kruse 

Theresa (Schmidt) Schuenemann 






Dublin



Cecil Bostick 


Lillian R. & R. Barry Cox 






Ennis


Clarence Forston 

Anna Grabel Hoerner 


Lonnie Taylor 

Bill & Travis Tollison 

Grandma Tollison 


Jim Tollison 

John & Mat Tollison family 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





Farmersville

Dora & Ella Ballew 





Fayetteville

Elvira Tauch 





Fort Worth

Joe Billington 

Chas., De, & Pearl Head 


Wm. E. Huff 

Thola Jimeson 

Mose Martin 

Mrs. Perry, Eddie & Ella 

Oleda Hugh Smith 





Gainesville

Joe A. Camp 

Dr. Frank Garrett 

Miss Mary Shaughnesay 

Bert Touby 





Galveston

Emmet Godbold 

Agnes Haman 

Maggie May Henold 

Grandma & son Harry Hildenbrand 

Jno. B. Redman 

Lonnie Taylor 


Mrs. Lee Young 





Gatesville

Mable Harper 

Pauline Hill 

Barney McCurry 

Gladys Queenberry





Georgetown

John Marion Patrick 

Edith Olive Starnes 

J. Lawrence Starnes 





Goldthwaite

Kitty Fox 

Catherine Kelso 





Gorman

Felix Wayne & Julia Mae (Evans) Mulling 





Granbury

Agnes Haman 





Granger

Mary Schultz 

Engelbert Suter 





Grapevine

Robert Higgins 





Greenville

Ben & Jessie Cole 

Oscar A. Davis 

J. W. & Gertrude (Sims) Graves 

Mattie Harlow 



Roy Russell Richards 






Hackberry


Ilse Neuhaus 





Hallettsville

Alex Bonorden 

A. Contrel (or Contret) 

Frank Tobolka 





Henrietta

Coral Ferias 

Prof. Moers 
Jim Frazar
Raymond Scott
Morris Frazar
D. Troy Peter
 Lloyd Cook,
Wil Denny
Gerald Thaxton
Frank Holaday
Jim Wright
James Boddy


Rose Mary Caldwell 
Winnie Allen
Estell Barber
Lois Wautland
Zella George
Annie Alma Squires
Mildred Kerr
Celia Brown
Florene Haney
Bessie Allen
Rosa Wilson
Jessamine Ferris
 Ruby Marberry





Hereford

Mr. & Mrs. Charles Brooks   





Hillsboro

Dena Pearl Harrel 

Oliver Goldsmith Pierce Jr. 

Mrs. J. N. Porter 

Emily Womack 





Houston

Lucy Bender 

Jack Bonatz 

Roland Culpeper 

Gerald FItzgerald 

Emmet Godbold 

Mr. Henrichson 


Emma Rochlich Hetneke 

Jimmie Hilton 


Chester D. & Evelyn Hyde 


Gussie (O'Fiel) Kirschke 


Mrs. Knolle 

Rev. Knolle 


Rev. Knolle's wife   

Leigh Chalmers Masterson 


Frank Rochlich 


Sam Schmidt 


Dr. Shilling 

Lena Shulte 


Mr. & Mrs. Stabe 


Mrs. Stabe 


Joe Sullivan 


Lonnie Taylor 


Mr. & Mrs. Zinkies 





Hubbard

Ellen & John Stovall 





Itally


Vannie May Gennings  






Itasca


J. W. Merryman 


Albert Matthews 





Kaufman

Tom & Sallie Anderson and family 




Killeen


Bob Gault

 Evie Gibbs 


Minnie & Evie Gibbs 


Hattie Slawson Vick 





La Grange


Edward S. Arthen/Artheu/Arthew 


Lillie Bauer Hass 


Frieda Vornsand 





Leonard


Ellen Woods 





Llano


B. L. Bourlan(d?) 






Lockhart


Morris Shellhardt 





Luling

Curtiss Salter 





Marshall



Hannah Hirsch 
Alice O'Donnell
May Towhey,
Mamie Copeland
Lena Satter





McLean County

John M. Moncrief & Mary Burton (Marriage License) 





McKinney

Dessa Gutgesel(l) 

John Hill 

Mr. & Mrs. Sam Stockard 





Midlothian

Emma Copper 





Nacogdoches

Tom Buchanan 

Edgar Dowling 





Navasota

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





New Braunfels

Julius Rose 

Alfred Rose 

Robert & Auguste (Stautzenberger) Zipp 





Palestine

Dorothy Langston 





Paris

Lucille Baughn 

W. T. Walker 


Willie Westbrook 





Pecos City

Pliny Cochran 





Pilot Point

Robbie Porter Holtzclaw 





Pleasant

Asbury School 





Quanah

Alice Easley 




Rising Star

Hattie & Otto Leatherwood 





Rockdale

Louis Aaron ?????? 





Runge

Myra Hargreaves  





San Angelo

Alvin & Jennie Locklin & Children 




San Antonio

Henry Coutret 

Mallie Peavy Bennett 
Mollie Peavy Crouch

Annie Davies (Mrs. Geo. Karger)

Grace Kathleen Jones 

A. A. Lasteree

Albert Lasteree

Adna Lorson 

Mrs. Annie M. Mayes 

Nellie, Loida, Olive, Alma, & Willard Elton Mayes 

Billie & Nannie Peavy 


Aug & Henry Santleben 



Willie & Elsa Schneider 


Edgar F. Smith 

Annie Weber





Sherman

Mollie (Simmons) Brown 

Mrs. Nancy (N.B.) Jones 


Thomas Clinton Morrison 

Tom & Annie Morrison 

Julia Phillips 

Willie Smith & Wife 





Stephenville

Agnes Haman 

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Powell & children Clarence, ?, & Ernie 

Mrs. Mollie Rutherford 
R.D. Richardson
Miss Belle Richardson


Alden Young 

Ina Young 

Lee Young 





Sulphur Springs


Henry Roy Davis 





Sweetwater


Mr. & Mrs. Kyle & Family 





Temple

Roy, Jim, & Arch Bolt 

Billie Foster 

Mrs. Albert Gale 

Park Gibbs 

Anna Grabel Hoerner 

Bennie Riggins 

Brother of Mollie Riggins 

Matt & Nora Robinson 

Grandma Tollison 


Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





Unknown Town

Rosie Horecka Brownshadel 
Rosie Korenek


Andrew Dove Jr. 

Juanita Hubbard 


Margaret (Bourland) Van Ornam 





Van Alstyne

Unknown Family 





Vernon

Pauline Johnson 





Victoria

Nellie Webb Tollette 
Robt Webb

Alfred & Olga Meyer 





Waco

Lirba S. Cox 

Ira Jane White Currie 

Almeda, Julius, & Alma Hander 

Dan? & Nellie Lansford 

Tom Mason 

Annie Murphree 

Robert C. Purczinsky 

Stephen Stovall 





Waneta

Waneta, Texas Normal School





Waxahachie

Ed Fuqua 

Anna Grabel Hoerner 

John Rape 

Grandma Tollison 


Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 


Ed Witherspoon 





Weatherford

Bill & Ethel Burke   





Wichita Falls

Willis Cooper (Buster) Triplett 





Wills Point

Minnie & Lucil Richardson 





Wolf City

Tom S. & Lila L. Carter 





Yorktown

Herbert Kerlick 

Adolph Rohan 





Youngsport

2 School Photographs