TEXAS  INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information




Click on city name
Abilene Cleburne Galveston Itally New Braunfels Sweetwater
Albany Coleman Gatesville Itasca Palestine Temple
Amarillo Colorado Georgetown Kaufman Paris Unknown Town
Austin Cooper Giddings
Killeen Pecos City Van Alstyne
Ballinger Corpus Christi Goldthwaite La Grange Pilot Point Vernon
Beaumont Corsicana Gorman Leonard Pleasant Victoria
Beeville Cross Plains Granbury Llano Quanah Waco
Belton Cuero Granger Lockhart Richmond Waneta
Blooming Grove Dallas Grapevine Luling Rising Star Waxahachie
Bonham Dennison Greenville Marshall Rockdale Weatherford
Brenham Denton
Hackberry Mason
Runge Wichita Falls
Brownwood Dietz Hallettsville McLean County San Angelo Wills Point
Bryan Ennis Henrietta McKinney San Antonio Wolf City
Calvert Farmersville Hereford Memphis Seguin
Yorktown
Cameron Fayetteville Hillsboro Midlothian Sherman Youngsport
Cisco Fort Worth Houston Nacogdoches Stephenville .
Clarendon Gainesville Hubbard Navasota Sulphur Springs .




Abilene

Lou Gainer 





Albany

Sauer Family 





Amarillo

Annie Thelma (Dees) King 


AlbertMuncy 

Mozelle Stubbs 





Austin

Mary & Lizzie Nolen 


Mitchell Nolen 


Sidney Nolen 


Mrs. T. M. Rector 

T. M. Rector 





Ballinger


Mary Pakorny 




Beaumont


Henry V. Gudger Jr.


Ida Schuman 






Beeville

Rachal Armstrong Joiner's baby 






Belton

Roy, Jim,& Arch Bolt 

Evie Gibbs 


Joe Gault 





 
Blooming Grove

Les & Nina Boyd

Henry Jones 





Bonham

Ophelia &Corbutt White Bridges 

Martha Brown 

Fowler Chitwood 

Mrs. Albert Gale 

Robert Johnson 


WalterKenney 





Brenham


Samuel Stuart Bryan 





Brownwood

Sue Anderson 

Walter Counts 

G. O. Wood 

Allen & Maud Bledsoe& Family 

Tenny McDaniel 

Alma Owen Westenfield 





Bryan

Anna GrabelHoerner 

Grandma Tollison 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 




Calvert

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





Cameron

Bessie &Rosia Hood 

Mary O. Lawrence 





Cisco

RayNewman 





Clarendon

Charles& Virgil O'Fiel 

Ellery & Willie Lynn 

John Thomas Sims 
Zella Loveless





Cleburne

Sallie Emma Bell 

Roy Blackwell 

Euzella & Harvey Forston 

William Luther Garrett 

Eula Kirtley 

Skill & Clara Stockard 





Coleman

Annie Dial Brown & brother 

H.M. & B.B. Larkin 





Colorado

BobAnderson 
Morg Stell





Cooper

Nannie HuntMyrick 

Anna Woodruff 





Corpus Christi

Mary Noakes 





Corsicana

James R. Deen 

W. C. Foote 

Jack Nickleson and hisfamily 


Jay Hugh Tollison 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 




Cross Plains

John Bedwell   





Cuero

Bessie Bennett 

Annie Calhoun Brightwell 

Bettie Calhoun 

A. Contrel (or Contret) 

Frank Tobolka 





Dallas

Sam Calhoun 

Charles Fredricks 

Emmet Godbold 

Thola Jimeson 

Eugene Leatherwood 

David Allen McCord 

Margerett McCord 

Jean Mynott 

Edgar Peterson 

Dena Pearl Harrell Pierce 

Mr. & Mrs. R. H. Shawver 

Johnny (J.C.) & Rosie Cox Smith 

Stella Whitrock 





Dennison

Mr. Ballard 

Charlie Walker 





Denton

AutherWauenfort? 





Dietz

Charles& Martha (Hoffmann) Altwein 

Ernst & Wanda (Salge) Kruse 

Theresa (Schmidt) Schuenemann 






Dublin


Cecil Bostick 

Lillian R. & R. BarryCox 






Ennis

Nellie Feris 

Clarence Forston 

Anna Grabel Hoerner 

Genie (Jennie) Gaughey 

Lonnie Taylor 

Bill & Travis Tollison 

Grandma Tollison 

Jim Tollison 

John & Mat Tollison family 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





Farmersville

Dora &Ella Ballew 





Fayetteville

ElviraTauch 





Fort Worth

Joe Billington 

Chas., De, & Pearl Head 

Wm. E. Huff 

Thola Jimeson 

Mose Martin 

Mrs. Perry, Eddie & Ella 

Oleda Hugh Smith 





Gainesville

JoeA. Camp 

Dr. Frank Garrett 

Miss Mary Shaughnesay 

Bert Touby 

Valley Creek School #69 





Galveston

Nellie Feris 

Emmet Godbold 

Agnes Haman 

Maggie May Henold 

Grandma & son Harry Hildenbrand 

Genie (Jennie) Gaughey 

Michael Quin 

Jno.B. Redman 

Lonnie Taylor 

Mrs. Lee Young 





Gatesville

MableHarper 

Pauline Hill 

Barney McCurry 

Gladys Queenberry





Georgetown

JohnMarion Patrick 

Edith Olive Starnes 

J. Lawrence Starnes 




Giddings

Edwin Peters & Hulda Zwernemann 




Goldthwaite

KittyFox 

Catherine Kelso 





Gorman

Felix Wayne & Julia Mae (Evans) Mulling 





Granbury

AgnesHaman 





Granger

MarySchultz 

Engelbert Suter 





Grapevine

Robert Higgins 





Greenville

Ben &Jessie Cole 

Oscar A. Davis 

J. W. & Gertrude (Sims) Graves 

Mattie Harlow 


Roy Russell Richards 






Hackberry

Ilse Neuhaus 





Hallettsville

AlexBonorden 

A. Contrel (or Contret) 

Frank Tobolka 





Henrietta

CoralFerias 

Prof. Moers 
Jim Frazar
Raymond Scott
Morris Frazar
D. Troy Peter
 Lloyd Cook,
Wil Denny
Gerald Thaxton
Frank Holaday
Jim Wright
James Boddy

Rose Mary Caldwell 
Winnie Allen
Estell Barber
Lois Wautland
Zella George
Annie Alma Squires
Mildred Kerr
Celia Brown
Florene Haney
Bessie Allen
Rosa Wilson
Jessamine Ferris
 Ruby Marberry





Hereford

Mr.& Mrs. Charles Brooks   





Hillsboro

DenaPearl Harrel 

Oliver Goldsmith Pierce Jr. 

Mrs. J. N. Porter 

Emily Womack 





Houston

LucyBender 

Annie Bohannon 

Jack Bonatz 

Roland Culpeper 

Nellie Feris 

GeraldFItzgerald 

Genie (Jennie) Gaughey 

Emmet Godbold 

Mr. Henrichson 

Emma Rochlich Hetneke 

Jimmie Hilton 

Chester D. & Evelyn Hyde 

Gussie (O'Fiel) Kirschke 

Mrs. Knolle 

Rev. Knolle 

Rev. Knolle's wife   

Leigh Chalmers Masterson 

Frank Rochlich 

Sam Schmidt 

Dr. Shilling 

Lena Shulte 

Mr. & Mrs. Stabe 

Mrs. Stabe 

Joe Sullivan 

Lonnie Taylor 

Mr. & Mrs. Zinkies 





Hubbard

Ellen &John Stovall 





Itally

Vannie May Gennings  





Itasca

J. W. Merryman 

Albert Matthews 





Kaufman

Tom & Sallie Anderson and family 




Killeen

Bob Gault

 Evie Gibbs 

Minnie & Evie Gibbs 

Hattie Slawson Vick 





La Grange

Edward S. Arthen/Artheu/Arthew 

Lillie Bauer Hass 

Frieda Vornsand 





Leonard

Ellen Woods 





Llano

B. L. Bourlan(d?) 






Lockhart

Morris Shellhardt 





Luling

CurtissSalter 





Marshall


Hannah Hirsch 
Alice O'Donnell
May Towhey,
Mamie Copeland
Lena Satter





Mason

Henery & Ireen Custer (Henry & Irene) 





McLean County

JohnM. Moncrief & Mary Burton (Marriage License) 





McKinney

Dessa Gutgesel(l) 

John Hill 

Mr. & Mrs. Sam Stockard 




Memphis

Jeannie Kesmodel 




Midlothian

Emma Copper 





Nacogdoches

TomBuchanan 

Edgar Dowling 





Navasota

Mr.& Mrs. Tom Watkins 





New Braunfels

JuliusRose 

Alfred Rose 

Robert & Auguste (Stautzenberger) Zipp 





Palestine

DorothyLangston 





Paris

Lucille Baughn 

W. T. Walker 

Willie Westbrook 





Pecos City

Pliny Cochran 





Pilot Point

Bertie Lois Hardy 

Robbie Porter Holtzclaw 

A. A. & Jimmie Webb 





Pleasant

AsburySchool 





Quanah

Alice Easley 




Richmond

Mary Lavinia Bohannon (Sr Mary Agnes) 




Rising Star

Hattie &Otto Leatherwood 





Rockdale

Louis Aaron?????? 





Runge

Myra Hargreaves  





San Angelo

Alvin & Jennie Locklin & Children 




San Antonio

HenryCoutret 

Mallie Peavy Bennett 
Mollie Peavy Crouch

Annie Davies (Mrs. Geo. Karger)

Grace KathleenJones 

A. A. Lasteree

Albert Lasteree

Adna Lorson 

Mrs. Annie M. Mayes 

Nellie, Loida, Olive, Alma,& Willard Elton Mayes 

Billie & Nannie Peavy 


Aug & Henry Santleben 


Willie & Elsa Schneider 

Edgar F. Smith 

Annie Weber





Seguin

Ralph Dietz Blumberg 




Sherman

Mollie(Simmons) Brown 

Mrs. Nancy (N.B.) Jones 

Thomas Clinton Morrison 

Tom & Annie Morrison 

Julia Phillips 

Willie Smith & Wife 





Stephenville

AgnesHaman 

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Powell & children Clarence, ?, & Ernie 

Mrs. Mollie Rutherford 
R.D. Richardson
Miss Belle Richardson

Alden Young 

Ina Young 

Lee Young 





Sulphur Springs

Henry Roy Davis 





Sweetwater

Mr. & Mrs. Kyle & Family 





Temple

Roy, Jim,& Arch Bolt 

Billie Foster 

Mrs. Albert Gale 

Park Gibbs 

Anna Grabel Hoerner 

Bennie Riggins 

Brother of Mollie Riggins 

Matt & Nora Robinson 

Grandma Tollison 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 





Unknown Town

RosieHorecka Brownshadel 
Rosie Korenek

Andrew Dove Jr. 

Juanita Hubbard 

Margaret (Bourland) Van Ornam 





Van Alstyne

UnknownFamily 





Vernon

Pauline Johnson 

Mr. & Mrs. Kosick 





Victoria

NellieWebb Tollette 
Robt Webb

Alfred & Olga Meyer 





Waco

LirbaS. Cox 

Ira Jane White Currie 

Almeda, Julius, & Alma Hander 

Dan? & Nellie Lansford 

James E. LeSueur 

Tom Mason 

Annie Murphree 

Robert C. Purczinsky 

Stephen Stovall 





Waneta

Waneta,Texas Normal School





Waxahachie

Ed Fuqua 

Anna Grabel Hoerner 

John Rape 

Grandma Tollison 

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Watkins 

Ed Witherspoon 





Weatherford

Bill &Ethel Burke   





Wichita Falls

Willis Cooper(Buster) Triplett 





Wills Point

Minnie &Lucil Richardson 





Wolf City

TomS. & Lila L. Carter 





Yorktown

HerbertKerlick 

Adolph Rohan 





Youngsport

2School Photographs