NEW YORK  PHOTOGRAPHERS           Click On Image For Larger View & Information



Click on city name
Adams Brooklyn Elmira Lowville Oneonta Trumansburg
Addison Brooklyn, E. D. Fort Edward Lyons Owego Utica
Alfred Centre Brooklyn, L. I. Geneva Malone Parish Vermillion
Andes Buffalo Gloversville Mannsville Perry Waterloo
Andover Crmden (Possibly "Camden) Gowanda Margaretville Pine Plains Watertown
Arcade Canton Granville Mamaroneck Port Edward Weedsport
Attica Catskill Haverstraw Middletown Potsdam Wellsville
Auburn Chestertown Hornellsville Mount Vernon Rochester Wiscoy
Avoca Clinton Ithaca Newark Rome Wolcott
Ballston Spa Clyde Jamestown New Berlin Rondout Yonkers
Batavia Cortland Jefferson New York Schenectady York
Bath Dansville Kingston Norwich Schuylerville
Belleville Dunkirk Liberty Nyack Seneca Falls  
Binghamton Elizabeth Lima Ogdensburg Syracuse
Boonville Elliottville Lockport Ogdensburgh Troy




Adams

Huested & Son  




Addison

F. S. Hooker 




Albany

Albany Medallion Studio 

Brown 

Robineau   

Sterry 




Alfred Centre


Irving Saunders 




Andes

Garman 




Andover

Sutton   




Arcade

C.H. Sisson 




Attica

M. T. Hills 

M. K. Tripp 




Auburn

Ernsberger 

Harvey B. Lindsley 

H. S. Squyer 




Avoca

J. F. Moore 

White & Brown 




Ballston Spa

Sipperly 




Batavia

Cross 

C. W. Tallman 




Bath

Coumbe 

Wm. Geold 

J. D. Vickery 




Belleville

Ralph W. Huested Photographic Art Studio 




Binghamton

Cobb 

C.M. French 

Rogers & Newing 




Boonville

Jno. Ready 

Ready's Portrait Studio 




Brooklyn

Buscbaum 

Criterion 

P. Hurdus 

R. Weiss 




Brooklyn, E. D.

Richardson 




Brooklyn, L. I.

S.H. Clark 

A. Ebeling 




Buffalo

Altenburg 

Bellsmith 

Remington 

Westphal 




Crmden (Possibly "Camden)

Skinner & Moses 




Canton


A. J. Runions 




Catskill


Van Gorden 




Chestertown

J. F. Holley 





Clinton


Esselstyn    SCAN ONLY




Clyde

Shipler 




Cortland

Wyatt 




Dansville

Beffs 

J. F. Klink 




Dunkirk

Geo. A. H. Eggers 




Elizabeth

J. G. Hall 





Ellicottville


Stewart    SCAN ONLY





Elmira

Elmira Portrait Co. 

J. E. Larkin 
 
Personius 

H. Tarter 

Whitley 




Fort Edward

Wm. Nims 




Geneva

Jno. P. Vail 




Gloversville

D. Skidmore 





Gowanda

G. W. Scott 




Granville

Baker 

O. K. Baker 




Haverstraw

Terhune Art Studio 




Hornellsville

Sutton   




Ithaca

Evans 

Wm Frear 




Jamestown

C.H. Monroe 

Schaefer & Rawson 




Jefferson

Dibble 




Kingston


F. D. Lewis 




Liberty

Otto Hillig 





Lima

F. M. Bailey 




Lockport

Ranney 




Lowville

VanAken 

E. M. VanAken 




Lyons

Russell 




Malone

Farris & Hawley 
  SCAN ONLY




Mamaroneck

Daymon   

W.D. Daymon  




Mannsville


R. W. Huested  

Ralph W. Huested Photographic Art Studio 

Huested & Son  





Margaretville

Garman  




Middletown

Myers & Lesure  




Mount Vernon

R. Marks  




Newark

S. S. Richards  




New Berlin

W. E. Sherwood  




New York

L. Alman  

Rud Bachmann  

Dana   

Estabrooke & Naegeli  

Fakl??nik  

Jos. Fischl  

Fredrick's     

C. D. Fredricks & Co.  

Hagelstein Bros.  

Hargrave & Gubelman    

Heffer  

W. Kurtz  

H. Lazier  

R. A. Lewis  

Julius Luddvici's Stuudio 

H. Mahler  


Mora  

Newsboy  

G. W. Pach  

Pach Bros.  

R & R Studio 

Robinson  

Rockwood   

William H. Saul  

Sunbeam Studio    SCAN ONLY

Otto Wagner  

Weyrich & Maurer  




Norwich


Cornell & Wick  





Nyack

Hoffer 





Ogdensburg


James Dow  




Ogdensburgh


Jas. M. Dow's Photographic  




Oneonta


Curtis 

Mereness  


Patten    

L. J. Patten   

Young  


VanWoest  




Owego


Lovejoy 




Parish

Badley & Vanderzee  




Perry

J. W. Olin  




Pine Plains

Wm Massey  




Port Edward

Wm. Nims  




Potsdam

Stone's Great Northern Photo. and Copying House  




Rochester

A. E. Dumble  

Bacon  

A. E. D??ille  

J. H. Kent  

Purman  

Saunders  

Stage  

Taylor  

Williamson  




Rome


Brainerd  




Rondout

Short's Studio 





Schenectady


Fuller    

Ostrander  

George Ostrander  
 
Powers  

A. M. Powers  

Smith & Talbot   

Wheatlon  




Schuylerville


Pritchard  




Seneca Falls

B. D. Boardman  




Syracuse

Globe Art Gallery  

I.U. Doust   

Parkers  

L. P. Standen  




Troy

Lloyd   

W. H. Towne 





Trumansburg


Fred Robinson  




Utica

Gibbon Bros.  

W. C. North 

Williams &Keller  




Vermillion


Raymond   




Waterloo

Mr. & Mrs. C. V. D. Cornell  




Watertown

J. C. Banta 

H. R. Huested  





Watkins


Crum   

Gates   




Weedsport


Brockways  




Wellsville

Wasson & Sweney  




Wiscoy

L. Bowen  




Wolcott

Foote & Smith  




Yonkers

Madge Philips Gallegar




York

Shadle & Busser