Easy swimbi app using generator css menu at swimbi.com


OHIO  INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information



Click on city name
Akron Celina Findlay Lancaster Newark Urbana
Alliance
Centerburg  Fort Clinton Lebanon New Phila Vermillion
Ashland Chagrin Falls Franklin Leetonia New Vienna Walnut Creek
Ashtabula Chillicothe Freeport Lewisburg Oak Harbor Wapakoneta
Athens Cincinnati Garrettsville Lima
Oberlin Warren
Barnesville
Cleveland Grand Rapids Lodi Oxford West Hamilton
Bellefontaine Clyde Granville Mansfield Piqua Wilmington
Bellville Columbus Greenfield Marietta Portsmouth Wooster
Blanchester Conneaut Greenville Marion Racine Xenia
Bowling Green Dayton Hamilton McConnelsville Sabina Zanesville
Bucyrus Delaware Hillsboro Medina Salem .
Canal Dover Elmore Jerusalem Middletown Springfield .
Canton Elyria Kent Montplier Tiffin .
Carey Fayette Kenton Morrow Toledo .




Akron

Edward Byron 

Harry Byron 

Herbert B. Knowles 





Alliance


Tom Casselman 


Will W. Jacob 





Ashland

Emma Bowman 
 
Margaret Fulton 





Ashtabula

Gunnar Anderson  
Hildegaard Johnson
Anders Anderson
Carl Benson
Carl Hedin
Harriett Bjerstedt
Margarete Olson
Arthur Anderson

Edith Lindblom

Edward Bjerstedt
Otto O. Oleen
Ernest Bergman
Ruth Larson
Victor Peterson

Anna Gustafson

John Olson
Robert Arvidson
Ruth Carlson
Olof Swenson
Alma Anderson
 Herbert Swedenborg





Athens

Bud Stewart 


Charles Byron or R.S. Byron 


Grandma Byron 


Edward Stewart Byron 


Cosette Byron Jarvis 

Earl Evans Lash 

Caroline Byron Noyes 


Annie Rice Stewart 


Grandma Stewart 


Julia Stewart Roach 


Mildred & Juliet Roach 


Helen Stewart 





Barnesville

Flora Bertha Hall Morgan - McDaniel 

Thomas J. Morgan 





Bellefontaine

Paul R. Headings 

John Robison 





Bellville

B.C. & S.J. Brown 
Lu & Gus Hance
Rose McCullough
H.C. & M.L. Cook





Blanchester


Rhodabel Apgar 






Bowling Green

Fred Pargellis 





Bucyrus

Mary Fate 






Canal Dover


Wm. W. Pennell 

Mary & Maude Girard 
Walter Streb
Edmund Swank





Canton

Mrs. Mary M. Rill?? 
Mrs. Alice Sh????

Lillian M. Staveffe 





Carey

Irene Burson Conn 





Celina

Charley Weaver 






Centerburg

Grandmother Wells 


Mother Wells 






Chagrin Falls

Flora Hill 






Chillicothe

George Bosley 
Allie, Annie

George Plumley's Family 






Cincinnati

Christine (Mrs. John) Baerthlein 


John "Dutchie" Baerthlein 


Elbert Becker 

Joseph Miller Best 


H. G. Bowles 


Cora K. Constant 


Frank Gheen 


Louise Glenn Corse 


Mr. Humble 


August Keil 


Nicholas Keil 


Rilla Martin 


E. W. Minning 


Aaron F. Perry 


Martha, Clara, Anna, & Elizabeth Prell 


Edward Langshore Raisbeck 


Emma Rily 


Em Scott 


Great-Grandmother Sindlinger 


Albertine Thompson 


Lazette Wiehe 






Cleveland

Paul Edwin Brocklesby 

Wm Dayton 

Dora C. Deutschel 

Clyde Harris 

Margret (Harvey) Ellis & sister Jule Harvey 


Malcolm G. Love 

Lora O'Dell 

Cory Rathbun 

Mrs. ????? Logan Smith & Children Howard & Robert 


Bell (Tarbell) White 






Clyde

Lottie Weeks 







Columbus


Gertie Deishell 


Fannie Deishell 


Laura Gibbin 


Edwin Morrell 


Cora Scott    (SCAN ONLY)

Flora Peck 

Bessie Harris Smythe 

Lucy Clair? Watson 

Dora Lyburger Wilson 






Conneaut

Cora Morrel Sherman 






Dayton

Everett Brehm    (SCAN ONLY)

Walter & Herbert Githens   (SCAN ONLY)


G. R. Wells 






Delaware

Ada (Campbell) Jones 


Robert Evans 






Elmore

Lynn Thayer 





Elyria

Horace Wilson 






Fayette

Otha Yeagley 






Findlay

Miss Ella Ish 

Durb Hardman 


Avery Hassler 

Art McCune 






Fort Clinton


Lynn Thayer 






Franklin

Henrietta Brehm 


John Brehm    (SCAN ONLY)





Freeport

Edith Williams 





Galion

Mary Maud Quandt 

Jennie Thurch or Thursh 






Gallipolis

Grandpa & Grandma McCarty 






Garrettsville

E.T. Caldwell 


Sophina (Loveland) Caldwell 


Cora Hawley 






Grand Rapids

Foord, June, & Sadie Russell 






Granville

Bruce Kinney 





Greenfield

Jim & Robt Elliott 
Maggie Slack

George W. Wolfe 





Greenville

E. Westufield 


Hershel Zeffries 






Hamilton

Joshua Birch 

Jay Warwick 





Hillsboro

W. J. Robertson 

M. C. Spence

J. C. Spargur

F. M. McMillen

F. Murdock






Jerusalem

Mrs. S. A. James 





Kent

Anna Christian 


Florence Ogle 





Kenton

Garrett & Birdetta (Cottrell) Combs 





Lancaster


John Culp 


Wm. Lans 


Henry & Eliza Miller family 

Ida (Miller) Willis


Lizzie Rohrer 



Emanuel Roshon 






Lebanon

Abbie Irons Bigony 


George Brown 


G. A. Chrisman 


Laura & Alice Stubbs 






Leetonia

Geo Burke   





Lewisburg

Lizzie Greer    (SCAN ONLY)





Lima


Edway Glentzr 




Lodi

Sadie, Anna, & Reuben Knapp 




Mansfield

Bert Wells 






Marietta

Joseph White Baldwin    (SCAN ONLY)





Marion

Ben & Anna Bruce 






McConnelsville

Herbert & Howard Massie 

Celista Newlon 





Medina

Geneva May (Gray) Critz 






Middletown

Emma (Smith) Ray 





Montplier

Walter B. Stewart 






Morrow


Mary (Stubbs) Wilkerson 






Newark

C. B. Adams 

J. F. Baldwin 

Josephine Hilliard     (SCAN ONLY)

Ernest J. Owen 

E,. G. Stanley 





New Phila

F. A. Raiff 






New Vienna

Grandma Smith 






Oak Harbor

Rufus Heller 






Oberlin

Chief Justice Charles T. Wright's mother 
her sister Fanna Bell (Streator) Wright
& Gertrude Inez Streator





Oxford

Mamie Doxey 


M. W. Hayward 


M. K. McCausland 


Barney McCurry 






Piqua


John Nageleisen 






Portsmouth

Verdie E. Neuman Carpenter 

Dr. John Davis 

Dr. John Davis' wife 





Racine

Ross L. Beach 






Sabina

Jemima (Rankin) Fergason 






Salem

George A. Ball 


Lula Schray 





Springfield

Nettie Conover 

Grandpa & Grandma Davis 


John & Ellen Gisler 






Tiffin

Joseph B. Wonderly 


Rev. A. H. Zechiel and wife 






Toledo

Great Grandma Chrisman 


Mrs. Laura Gore 


Ruth (Herman) Height 


Eliza Joy 


Eliza (Dunkleburger) Knass 






Urbana


Margaret Fowhl 






Vermillion

T.W. & Ella Wilson 






Walnut Creek



Marjorie Troyer 

Callie Mast

Gladys Hostetler

Sarah Beach

Donna Hershberger
Ruth Mast

John Hersheberger

Wallace Hamsher

? Mast

Lester Flinner,
Red Schindler

Carrine Jaberg

Ralph Miller

Orpga Troyer

Dietta Hamsher,
Mae Gerber

Carl Schlagenhauf

Prudence Hershberger

Emanual Beachy
Celesta Weaver

Abe Beachy

Minerva Helmuth

Mary Schindler,
Lawrence Hershberger

Paul Syler






Wapakoneta

Mr. & Mrs. Conrad Bertlet 






Warren

Robert John Kelly 





West Hamilton

Caroline Jacoby 

Rosetta Smith 





Wilmington

Annie Drake

Kathleen Smith 
Hazel Moor





Wooster

Pearl Clossen 


Hellen Luce? 





Xenia

E. S. Barnett 





Zanesville

Ralph Powell 

Ralph & Edna Powell