MISSOURI INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information




Click on city name
Adrian
Carrolton Hannibal Knob Noster Moline Sedalia
Bolivar Carthage Harrisonville Lamar Neosho Springfield
Boonville Chillicothe Higginsville Lathrop Nevada Stanberry
Breckenridge Clarence Holden Lebanon Norborne Stewartsville
Brookfield Clinton Independence Lee's Summit Perryville Stockton
Brownsville Columbia Jefferson City Lexington Richland Sumner
Brunswick Ethel Kahoka Liberty Rochester Unionville
Burlington Jct. Fayette Kansas City Macon Rockport Versailles
Calhoun Fulton Kearney Maryville Saint Charles Warrensburg
California Golden City King City Memphis Saint Joseph Washington
Cameron Grant City Kirksville Milan Saint Louis




Adrian

E.J. & Will Poland; Chas. Breece 


Bolivar

J. M. Callaway 




Boonville

Emmett R. Hayden 




Breckenridge


Grace Hicks Curnow 





Brookfield


Lizzie Hood 


Norman &Pheobe Stillwell 

Ida Stoats 






Brownsville


Asher Wimer 





Brunswick

Fowler Family 


Bessie Smith 





Burlington Jct.

Charley MerrilBosley 

Floyda Ellsworth Martin 





Calhoun

Romain Evans  







California

Charles Calhoun 


English, Charles





Cameron

Eda Watkins 






Carrolton


Earn & Myrtle (Howell) Ross 






Carthage

Allie Fern (Coffey) Morris  

Clemma Grace (Coffey) Casady/Curtis 

Earl O. Coffey 

Mr. Von West 

Edgar S. Wilson 


Joe N. Wilson 


R. E. Lee Wilson 






Chillicothe

Lizzie Johnson 

Jessie A. (Alder) Sweet 





Clarence


Orville Purdy    SCAN ONLY





Clinton

Fannie Blakemore 


George Blakemore 


George Henry Blakemore 


Geo. Olive Blakemore 


Helen Virginia Blakemore 


James Lilburn Blakemore 


Marie Blakemore 


Roland Newman Blakemore 


Laura Evans 


Fannie Gracey 


Waymin Gracey 


Alice Lindburg 


Daniel B. Ragland 

Ellen Ragland 

Harvey Ragland 

Henry Ragland 

Nellie May Ragland 

John L. Riggins 

R. E. Shackelford 


Wilson Everette Shaver 


Ellen &James B. Swindell 

Willie Thompson 

C.G. Winters 






Columbia

Alma Johnston 






Ethel

MaryVandeventer 





Fayette

Mabel Ketchum 

Mattie F. Norris 





Fulton

Emma Louise(Fischer) Gingerich 





Golden City

GuyBentel 





Grant City

Orley Kidney 






Hannibal

Bernetta (Last name unknown) 

Alice Bingham 

Ed Forney 

Graduating Class of 1910 (42 names) 





Harrisonville

Elizabeth WIlliams Kisseck 


Mabel Parriah 






Higginsville

HenryHempelmann 





Holden

Mr. & Mrs.Holloway & Grace 





Independence

Adolph Speck 





Jefferson City

Amelia Buehrle 

Fransis "Shorty" Holt 

Mary Holt 

Mary Holt & Elizabeth Schneider 

Annie Kieselbach 

Lizzie Schneider 

Joe Weiss 

Joe & Theresa Weiss 


John Weiss 


Katherine, Tim, Grandma, & Tony Weiss 



Mrs. K. Weiss

Shorty Holt's mother 

Theresa Weiss 

Tony Weiss 





Kahoka

Granville Barb 





Kansas City

Helen Estelle Bothwell 

Abbie Browning 

Corie Browning 


Harreth/HarrettCone 

Cynthia Cottrell 

John August Ebert 

Nelle Ebert 

Kasmer, Ervin, Otto, & Elmer Gress 

Mrs. Laura Hudson 

Chris Johnson 

Mell (English) Lupes 

Loraine Makemson 


Arthur MaxwellMattoon 

Nette Nol??? 

Hazel Irene Norton 

J. R. Stewart/Stuart 


Tommie Todd 


T. W. Todd Jr. 



Frank A. Tripp 






Kearney

Margeret Kathleen Teaney  






King City
Freda Grace Price? 






Kirksville

Mrs. F. C. Billings,

Bessie Duffield

Lula (Chambliss) Boyer

Mamie (Sharpe) Simpson

Nettie (Smith) Boyles

Allie (Link) Whittacre






Knob Noster

Genevieve Thompson 





Lamar

Winifred Condict 


Sue (Gardiner) Parker 






Lathrop

Frank &Ann Winbigler 





Lebanon

John Louis Farmer 






Lee's Summit

Ellen Sechler 





Lexington

L. F. Page 

Nell Bynum, 
Kate Salmon,
Bertha Greenabaum,
Sterlie Covington, 
Inez Cartwri
ght, Annie Norton
Ida Ferguson




Liberty

Arthur & Jane Moore & 2 children 


Sade Overstreet 


Billie & Eva (Archer) Robinson 






Macon

Lelia, John, & Mabel Hurt 

P.R. Williams 





Maryville

Henry Ward Beecher 

Nina Bernice Council 

Glen Guthrie 





Memphis

Robert B. Jones 

Mary Nelle Woodsmall   (Parents in photo, not named. Prob. James & Rachel Woodsmall)





Milan

Sada,Rhoda, and Iva Lucas 





Moline

Anna Poffol 





Neosho

Annie Couley Gilmore    (SCAN ONLY)




Nevada

EllaWIlker Russell





Norborne

Letty Odell   (SCAN ONLY)





Perryville

Mrs.Perry Cushion 





Richland


Flo, Clifford E. & Francina Dickey    (SCAN ONLY)

Viola Davis Groove & husband 






Roanoke

Bessie Smith 






Rochester

P.R. Williams 






Rockport

Hazel Gay 






Saint Charles


Wilhelmina "Minnie" (Van Horn) Kaiser 




Saint Joseph

Earl Clayton 


Lillie A. Dessrint? 


Florence Frakes 


Jim Hackett 


Angus Ogborn 


Peck, Ina 


 Peck, Jane 

Joe Peck 

Lester Peck 

Nellie Peck 

Raymond Peck 

C. L. Rosemund 

Grandma Shcoof 

LeeRoy Smith 

Bessie Tibbets 





Saint Louis

Grace Lanmore Atkisson 

Louise (Steinle) Bengener 


John Sylvan& Virgil W. Bowers 

Percy Braham 

Hy Brinkmeyer 

Hy & Geo. Buechler 

Corneleus Callahan 


Florence Crawley & Myrtle Gamblin 


Haemerle, Mr. & Mrs. (& baby) 

Harry R. Gray 

Irving L. Heller 

Sophie (Kirchhofer) & Ernst Hinrichs 


Marie (Behrens) Hintern-Esche 


Paul & Mary (McCord) Honisch 


Bill, Mildred, & Irene Jones 


Grandpa Kampleman 

Edna Kayser 

Annie Koop 

Mr. & Mrs. Emil Mantles 

Molly Green Martin 


Jerime Miller/Muller/Muillen 


Minnie Muehlenbrock 


Anna (Strube) Nelson 


Elizabeth Nexair 


Mrs. S. Niemann 


??ma Oakes /Mrs. Herbert Oakes 

Charles W. Raehl 


Elda Rode Rick 


Bertha Richert? 


May-Belle Ridgeway 

H. E. Robb 

George Rupp 


Lydia Rupp 


Mary Sane 


Julius Schatz 

Frances (Heuer) Schlagenhauf 

Emma Bendorf Schneider 

H. A. Schoknecht Jr. 


Bertha Smith 


Annie Wiedner 


Elizabeth (Liz) Winter 


Carlie E. Wood 






Sedalia

Maria Hayden Cochran 

John Hunter Dillard 

Louisa Miller & Ben 

Oliver & Devona Morton 





Springfield

Wm Janes Furshick? 

Madalene A.Robertson 

Vinnie Skoog 





Stanberry


D.G. Baleyr 

J.J. Bunyard

Ella Evans

Scott L., E.N., & John E. Fesler

S.D. Gromer

J.C. Hocker

D.T. & B.F. Kizer

Altha Magraw

J.A. McNaught

G.L. Mode?

J.E. Pierpoint

W.B. Pistole

E.E. Price

W.A. Reeves

Bell Robertson

P.H. Russ

Mr. & Mrs. F.C. Williams






Stewartsville

Margaret Hawman 






Stockton


J. B. Mitchel & Mother  





Sumner


Frank Warnhoff 





Unionville

Exie & Addis Staggs 





Versailles

Gertie Friedly Bolhing, Sadie Young, Hattie Barnett, Carrie Fredricks,Blanche Lanhamn, 
Eliza Murray, Ruth Barnett, Toad Young, & Sade Murray





Warrensburg

Katie Babbitt 


Minnie Babbitt 

John Healy 

Will Healy 




Washington

Lee &Bertie Sweet