PENNSYLVANIA  INDIVIDUALS            Click On Image For Larger View & Information




Click on city name
Allegheny (City) East Bangor Jeannette Montrose Reading Towanda
Allentown Easton Johnsonburg  Mt. Carmel Sayre Uniontown
Altoona Edinboro Johnstown Mt. Pleasant Scenery Hill Washington
Bedford Erie Kane Nazareth Scranton West Chester
Bethlehem Everett Knox New Brighton Selins Grove Wilkes Barre
Blossburg Franklin Lebanon New Castle Shamokin Williamsport
Bradford Gettysburg Lock Haven North East Shippensburg Williamstown
Brownsville Greenville Lurgan Oxford Somerset Wyalusing
Carbondale Hamburg Mahanoy City Paint Creek So. Oil City York
Chambersburg Harrisburg Manheim Pen Argyl Stroudsburg  
Columbia Hazelton Meadville Philadelphia Susquehanna  
Connellsville Huntingdon Mercersburg Phoenixville Tamaqua
Corry Irwin Monongahela Pittsburgh Titusville




Allegheny or Allegheny City (Now Pittsburgh)

Samuel Coolyand Wife 

Kittie L. Ritchart & Kate Lehmer? 


Elsie Robertson 

G. W. Smith 

Howard L.Thompson 





Allentown

Willoughby Hoch 

Lulu Hock 

George Miller 

Edna Weaver





Altoona

Charles RossSchnavely 





Bedford

JaneMorgret 





Bethlehem

Lulu Hock 

Edgar Reets 




Blossburg

Hugh,Marion "Mirn" (Jarvey), Marion "Minnie", & John Shaw 





Bradford

ClarenceHarvey Park 





Brownsville

Eli Garwood 





Carbondale

Leon Bloxham 





Chambersburg

Marcia HayesHoffestatt 

Jacob Leslie Miller 


J. N. Ricker 

Ruben J. Ricker 





Columbia

Elnora Benedict 





Connellsville

Mary Bute 

Catherine Gans 






Cornplanter

Paulina Isabelle Fuller 





Corry

Jennie BoydWhitney 





East Bangor

Rachel Hagerman    (SCAN ONLY)





Easton

CristianAnstett 

Cora Gano 


Grandma Kane 
Mother
James Condran
James Kane

Josephine Kolb 





Edinboro

E. C. Shumaker 





Erie

Susie Riggs 

James Sherwin 





Everett

CatherineMorgret Winck 





Franklin

HarryClemenger 





Gettysburg

M. K. Briel 

Wm. P. Briel 

Mr. Eckman 




Greenville

Royal B. Andrews 




Hamburg

Fanny Spang    (SCAN ONLY)





Harrisburg

Annie Coover 


Leander Gause 

Lucy Gause   


Frank Hess    (SCAN ONLY)

Charles Henry Hirst 

J. P. S. Tobin 

Annie C.  Wolfe 







Hazelton


Lottie Morton    (SCAN ONLY)





Huntingdon

AnnieMcIntire 

Irving & Elda Norris 




 
Irwin

Mary Bickerstaff 




 
Jeannette

Fred L. Snowden 





Johnsonburg

Raymond Larson    (SCAN ONLY)





Johnstown

WilliamByron 

Samuel Link 





Kane

Oscar EmertNichelson 





Knox

ClydeWingard 





Lancaster

John Carter& Wife 

Minnie Draude 

Christian Erb 

Will J. & Nola Pierson Leek 





Lebanon

Austin S.Hunter 

Minnie Sholly 





Lock Haven

Richard Jamison 





Lurgan

MargaretHewitt Griffin 
Mary Ellen Hewitt





Mahanoy City

John JospehDavis 





Manheim

KatieEshleman Gingrich 





Meadville

John L. Hays 

Joseph C. Hays 





Mercersburg

Claude Laughlon 





Monongahela

LesterDougherty 





Montrose

Theodore Roberts 




Mt. Carmel

HowardFenstermader 





Mt. Pleasant

Abner Amey Jr.




Nazareth

Mary Glick 

Stella & Pearl Harper? 


Sadie Renner 


Emma Snyder 

Frank Snyder 





New Brighton

John Townsend 





New Castle

David Pierce  (SCAN ONLY)

Laura Ingersol Secord 





North East

Elmer& Genie (Crawofrd) Wright 





Oxford

Taylor &Eva G. Wright 

Wilson, Lydia (Taylor) & Bertha Wright 


Wood & Rita Wright 





Paint Creek

GeorgeS. Harrison   





Pen Argyl

Frank Snyder 





Philadelphia

Mary & Robert Barr

Elizabeth Powell Bond    (SCAN ONLY)

Matthew Dunlap 

Lucie Fairchild 

Joe C. Gerbron 

H. A. Helmbold 

Samuel R. Killern   

Anna M. Krout 

Joseph K. Lippincott 

Mary Lippincott 

Amelia E. MacVeigh 

Warren Hastings Miller    (SCAN ONLY)

Katherine S. Monaghan 

Sarah Moulder 

Adelina Patti 

Bertha Ayres Purdy 

Elizabeth H. (B?) & Wm H. Richie   

Dr. Robinson 

Emma Rohrman 

Kingsley Rowland 

Edwin M. Skinner 

Heber L. Smith 

Anna H. (Taylor) Williams 

Anna M. (Comfort) Taylor 

Howard G. Taylor 

John Gardiner Taylor 

Wm. L. Taylor   

I. Pearson Willits 

James Willits 4th 

Joseph B. Willits 

Robert Willits 

Margaret Zlocha 

Mrs. George Zott 





Phoenixville

Anna M. Cox Nash 





Pittsburgh

Arthur Emil Braun 

Anna Biber Butler 

Ike Hillyard 

Ferednand Holms 

Laura E. Hubbard 

Elsie Robertson 

Katherine Willson Trippe     (SCAN ONLY)





Reading

Aber Adam    (SCAN ONLY)

Katherine White Byerlay 

Sallie Dreibelbis 

George Gasser 


Amanda Rudy Gise 

Rosa Guntz 

Helen Harrison 

Katie Kehl 

George Lewis 

Kate Maitland    (SCAN ONLY)

Malinda Scholl 





Sayre

Claude, Clara, Bessie, Jasper, & Hazel Park     (SCAN ONLY)

Wiesing Family (Chidlren - Flora, Milton, Bessie, & George) 





Scenery Hill

Mrs. Brown 





Scranton

Martha Gordon Broadbent 

William Wolfe Broadbent 

Margaret Harrison 

Mary Louise Moore 





Selins Grove

Margaret Precilla Kratcer 





Shamokin

J. G.Chesneutt? 

Howard Fenstermader 





Shippensburg


M. Van Ricker 





Somerset

Charles J., Charles Jr., & George Harrison 





So. Oil City


Frank E. Grove 





Stroudsburg

Granville Shiffer     (SCAN ONLY)





Susquehanna

Mary L. Potter 





Tamaqua

Jim Miller 





Titusville

Ina(Nelson) Hummer 

Mr. & Mrs. Frank  Nason 





Towanda


Chas. Ames 

George Griffin 

F. H. Park? 

Morgan Trumbull 





Uniontown

Mrs. MaudSprangle 







Washington

Shan Margerum 
  (SCAN ONLY)




West Chester

Mrs. McFarland 





Wilkes Barre


Wm Everett Bennett 




Williamsport

Emma Heilhecker 





Williamstown

Warren& Maggie Keiter 





Wyalusing

E.Ruben DeLong   

John W. & Grace Griffis Vose 





York

Sarah LandisMyres 

Sara Sheets 

Thomas Wright